Закрите акціонерне товариство "Газпромбанк Лізинг"

Type
Company

Name
Закрите акціонерне товариство "Газпромбанк Лізинг"

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
1037728033606

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Russia

Other name
Закрытое акционерное общество "Газпромбанк Лизинг" · CLOSED JOINT-STOCK COMPANY GAZPROMBANK LIZING · GAZPROMBANK LEASING ZAO

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Tax Number
7728294503

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Website
www.gpbl.ru

Subject to Directive 1

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: https://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives; (Linked To: GAZPROMBANK OAO)

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: https://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives

Addresses

Address
Full addressD.40 Ulitsa Miklukho-Maklaya, Moscow, 117342
CityMoscow
Street addressD.40 Ulitsa Miklukho-Maklaya
CountryRussia
Postal code117342
Address
Full addressРосійська Федерація, м. Москва, вул. Миклухо-Маклая № 40
Citynot available
Street addressnot available
CountryRussia
Address
Full addressProektiruyemiy proezd No 4062, building 6, structure 16, BTs 'Port Plaza', Moscow, 115432
CityMoscow
Street addressProektiruyemiy proezd No 4062, building 6, structure 16, BTs 'Port Plaza'
CountryRussia
Postal code115432

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerGAZPROMBANK OAO
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthoritySectoral Sanctions Identifications List (SSI) - Treasury Department
ProgramUKRAINE-EO13662
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityNational Security and Defense Council
Program1) блокування активів – тимчасове обмеження права особи користуватися та розпоряджатися належним їй майном; 2) обмеження торговельних операцій; 3) запобігання виведенню капіталів за межі України
Start date
End date
CountryUkraine
Source linksanctions-t.rnbo.gov.ua
Statusзаст
SummaryТри роки
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramSectoral Sanctions Identifications List · 13662 Sectoral Directive 1 · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramProgram · 13662 Sectoral Directive 1 · Consolidated List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662

Data sources

Ukraine · 5,933 targets

List of individuals and legal entities subject to restrictive measures.

Details
United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 432 targets

OFAC is providing all of its non-SDN sanctions lists in a consolidated set of data called "the Consolidated Sanctions List".

Details