Adnan SLAKHO

Type
Person

Name
Adnan SLAKHO

Nationality
not available

Birth date

Country
Syria

First name
عدنان · Adnan

Gender
male

Last name
Slakho · سلاخو

Other name
عدنان سلاخو · Adnan Slakho

Place of birth
Damascus

Position
Former Minister for Industry

Title
Dr. · Dr

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Former Minister of Industry. Associated with the Syrian regime and its violent repression of the civilian population.

Date of listing: 2012-02-27

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityEuropean External Action Service
ProgramSYR
Start date
End datenot available
CountryEuropean Union
Listing date
Reason2020/716 (OJ L168)
Source linkeur-lex.europa.eu
Sanction
AuthorityState Secretariat for Economic Affairs (SECO)
ProgramOrdinance of 8 June 2012 on measures against Syria (SR 946.231.172.7), annex 7
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountrySwitzerland
Modified on
Source linkwww.seco.admin.ch

Data sources

Switzerland · 3,475 targets

Switzerland manages a sanctions lists with a high degree of detail on the individuals that are subject to it's embargoes.

Details
European Union · 2,360 targets

As part of the Common Foreign Security Policy the European Union publishes a sanctions list that is implemented by all member states.

Details