PROMOTORA TURISTICA SOL PLAZA S.A.

Type
Company

Name
PROMOTORA TURISTICA SOL PLAZA S.A.

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
37062402 (Medellin) · 30401904 (Medellin)

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Colombia

ID Number
811035697-6

Other name
HOTEL SOL PLAZA

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Addresses

Address
Full addressCarrera 32 No. 35B 44, La Pintada, Antioquia
CityLa Pintada
Street addressCarrera 32 No. 35B 44
CountryColombia
RegionAntioquia
StateAntioquia
Address
Full addressCircular 73B No. 39B 115 Of. 9901, Medellin · Circular 73B No. 39B-115, Of. 9901, Medellin
CityMedellin
Street addressCircular 73B No. 39B-115, Of. 9901 · Circular 73B No. 39B 115 Of. 9901
CountryColombia

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerALZATE GIRALDO, Rosalba
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
OwnerAndres Camilo MEJIA ALZATE
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
OwnerMEJIA SALAZAR, Pedro Claver
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
OwnerJuan Carlos MEJIA ALZATE
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
OwnerMEJIA ALZATE, Victor Gabriel
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramBlock · Program · SDN List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonForeign Narcotics Kingpin Designation Act
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummarySDNTK
Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramSDNTK
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov

Data sources

United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 9,106 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details