SBERBANK INSURANCE COMPANY LTD

Type
Company

Name
SBERBANK INSURANCE COMPANY LTD

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
1147746683479

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Russia

Other name
LLC INSURANCE COMPANY SBERBANK INSURANCE · SK SBERBANK STRAHOVANIE, LLC · OBSHCHESTVO S OGRANICHENNOI OTVETSTVENNOSTYU STRAKHOVAYA KOMPANIYA SBERBANK STRAKHOVANIE · OBSHCHESTVO S OGRANICHENNOI OTVETSTVENNOSTYU STRAKHOVAYA KOMPANIYA SBERBANK OBSHCHEE STRAKHOVANIE · SBERBANK STRAHOVANIE OOO SK

Previous name
OBSHCHESTVO S OGRANICHENNOI OTVETSTVENNOSTYU STRAKHOVAYA KOMPANIYA SBERBANK OBSHCHEE STRAKHOVANIE

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: http://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: http://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives; (Linked To: SBERBANK OF RUSSIA)

Subject to Directive 1

Addresses

Address
Full address7 ul. Pavlovskaya, Moscow
CityMoscow
Street address7 ul. Pavlovskaya
CountryRussia
Address
Full address42 Bolshaya Yakimanka St., b. 1-2, office 209, Moscow, 119049
CityMoscow
Street address42 Bolshaya Yakimanka St., b. 1-2, office 209
CountryRussia
Postal code119049

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerSBERBANK OF RUSSIA
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramConsolidated List · 13662 Sectoral Directive 1 · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
Program13662 Sectoral Directive 1 · Program · Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662
Sanction
AuthoritySectoral Sanctions Identifications List (SSI) - Treasury Department
ProgramUKRAINE-EO13662
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov

Data sources

United States · 12,762 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 432 targets

OFAC is providing all of its non-SDN sanctions lists in a consolidated set of data called "the Consolidated Sanctions List".

Details