SBERBANK FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Type
Company

Name
SBERBANK FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
1107746399903

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Russia

Other name
SBERBANK-FINANS, OOO · OBSHCHESTVO S OGRANICHENNOI OTVETSTVENNOSTYU FINANSOVAYA KOMPANIYA SBERBANKA · LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY SBERBANK FINANCIAL COMPANY · LLC SBERBANK FINANCIAL COMPANY

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: http://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: http://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives; (Linked To: SBERBANK OF RUSSIA)

Subject to Directive 1

Addresses

Address
Full addressd.29/16 per. Sivtsev Vrazhek, Moscow, 119002
CityMoscow
Street addressd.29/16 per. Sivtsev Vrazhek
CountryRussia
Postal code119002

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerSBERBANK OF RUSSIA
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
Program13662 Sectoral Directive 1 · Program · Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662
Sanction
AuthoritySectoral Sanctions Identifications List (SSI) - Treasury Department
ProgramUKRAINE-EO13662
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramConsolidated List · 13662 Sectoral Directive 1 · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662

Data sources

United States · 12,762 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 432 targets

OFAC is providing all of its non-SDN sanctions lists in a consolidated set of data called "the Consolidated Sanctions List".

Details