IRANIAN INVESTMENT PETROCHEMICAL GROUP COMPANY

Type
Company

Name
IRANIAN INVESTMENT PETROCHEMICAL GROUP COMPANY

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
not available

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Iran

Other name
Iranian Petrochemical Investment Group Company · IRANIAN PETROCHEMICAL INVESTMENT GROUP COMPANY

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

(Linked To: PERSIAN GULF PETROCHEMICAL INDUSTRY CO.)

Subject to Secondary Sanctions

Ownerships

Ownership
AssetILAM PETROCHEMICAL COMPANY
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetBROOJEN PETROCHEMICAL COMPANY
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetGACHSARAN POLYMER INDUSTRIES
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetDAH DASHT PETROCHEMICAL INDUSTRIES
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerPERSIAN GULF PETROCHEMICAL INDUSTRY CO.
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramIFSR · NPWMD
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramSDN List · Block · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13382 (Non-proliferation)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryIFSR · NPWMD

Data sources

United States · 9,034 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details
United States · 12,762 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details