ANSAR BANK BROKERAGE COMPANY

Type
Company

Name
ANSAR BANK BROKERAGE COMPANY

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
24467

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Iran

Other name
Ansar Bank Brokerage Company · PAR GOSTAR KHOBREH

Previous name
Par Gostar Khobreh

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Subject to Secondary Sanctions

(Linked To: ANSAR BANK)

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerAnsae Institute
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramBlock · Program · SDN List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13224 (Terrorism)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummarySDGT · IFSR · IRGC
Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramSDGT · IFSR · IRGC
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov

Data sources

United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 9,106 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details