AZAR PAD QESHM

Type
Company

Name
AZAR PAD QESHM

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
not available

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Iran

Other name
AZARPAD QESHM · Azar Pad Qeshm · AZARPAD QESHM CO · Azarpad Qeshm Co · Azarpad Qeshm · APCO

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Website
nitcshipping.com

(Linked To: NATIONAL IRANIAN TANKER COMPANY)

Subject to Secondary Sanctions

Addresses

Address
Full addressTehran, No. 44, East Atefi St., Africa Blvd.
CityTehran
Street addressNo. 44, East Atefi St., Africa Blvd.
CountryIran
Address
Full addressQeshm, No. 303, Mahtab Building, Pardis Cross Road, Golden City
CityQeshm
Street addressNo. 303, Mahtab Building, Pardis Cross Road, Golden City
CountryIran
Address
Full addressTehran, East Shahid Atefi Street 35, Africa Boulevard, PO Box 19395-4833
CityTehran
Street addressEast Shahid Atefi Street 35, Africa Boulevard, PO Box 19395-4833
CountryIran

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerNATIONAL IRANIAN TANKER COMPANY
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramSDN List · Block · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13599 (Iran)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryIRAN
Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramIRAN
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov

Data sources

United States · 9,034 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details
United States · 12,762 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details