AL ALI AND AL HAMZA LLC

Type
Company

Name
AL ALI AND AL HAMZA LLC

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
not available

Incorporation date

Country
Syria

Other name
شركة العلي والحمزة · Al Ali and Al Hamza LLC

Sector
Wholesale of construction materials, hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

(Linked To: BIN ALI, Khodr Taher)

Addresses

Address
Full addressRural Damascus
CityRural Damascus
Street addressnot available
CountrySyria

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerKhodr Ali TAHER
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramBlock · Program · SDN List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13582 (Syria)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummarySYRIA
Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramSYRIA
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov

Data sources

United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 9,106 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details