EUROBET OOD

Type
Company

Name
EUROBET OOD

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
not available

Incorporation date

Country
Bulgaria

Other name
Eurobet Ltd. · EUROBET LTD. · ЕВРОБЕТ - ООД

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

V.A.T. Identifier
BG 121179290

(Linked To: EUROBET PARTNERS OOD)

Addresses

Address
Full address48 Sitnyakovo blvd., Poduyane Distr., fl. 4, 1505 Sofia · 48 Sitnyakovo blvd., Poduyane Distr., fl.4, 1505 Sofia
CitySofia
Street address48 Sitnyakovo blvd., Poduyane Distr., fl. 4 · 48 Sitnyakovo blvd., Poduyane Distr., fl.4
CountryBulgaria
Postal code1505
RegionStolichna
StateStolichna

Ownerships

Ownership
AssetEUROBET TRADING EOOD
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerEUROBET PARTNERS OOD
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramGLOMAG
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramBlock · Program · SDN List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13818 (Global Magnitsky)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryGLOMAG

Data sources

United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 9,106 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details