ALMACEN ELECTRO SONY STAR

Type
Company

Name
ALMACEN ELECTRO SONY STAR

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
not available

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Colombia

ID Number
639000271-8

Other name
MICROEMPRESA KHANSA

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Addresses

Address
Full addressCalle 13, No. 10-45, Maicao, La Guajira
CityMaicao
Street addressCalle 13, No. 10-45
CountryColombia
RegionLa Guajira
StateLa Guajira

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerEL KHANSA, Mohamad Zouheir
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramSDNTK
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramBlock · Program · SDN List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonUnknown
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummarySDNTK

Data sources

United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 9,106 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details