GPB-DI HOLDINGS LIMITED

Type
Company

Name
GPB-DI HOLDINGS LIMITED

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
HE 145737

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Cyprus

Other name
SIRITIA VENTURES LTD

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: https://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives; (Linked To: GAZPROMBANK OAO)

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: https://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives

Subject to Directive 1

Addresses

Address
Full address1 Lampousas, 1095 Nicosia
CityNicosia
Street address1 Lampousas
CountryCyprus
Postal code1095

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerGAZPROMBANK OAO
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthoritySectoral Sanctions Identifications List (SSI) - Treasury Department
ProgramUKRAINE-EO13662
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
Program13662 Sectoral Directive 1 · Program · Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramConsolidated List · 13662 Sectoral Directive 1 · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662

Data sources

United States · 12,762 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 432 targets

OFAC is providing all of its non-SDN sanctions lists in a consolidated set of data called "the Consolidated Sanctions List".

Details