ADOON GENERAL TRADING L.L.C.

Type
Company

Name
ADOON GENERAL TRADING L.L.C.

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
10889604 · 682443

Incorporation date
not available

Country
United Arab Emirates

Other name
Adoon General Trading L.L.C. · ادون التجارة العامة ش.ذ.م.م

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Website
www.adoongroup.com

(Linked To: MAHAMUD, Abdi Nasir Ali)

Subject to Secondary Sanctions

Addresses

Address
Full addressOffice Number 506, B Block, Centurion Star Tower, Opp. Deira City Center, Port Saeed, P.O. Box 64827, Deira, Dubai
CityDubai
Street addressOffice Number 506, B Block, Centurion Star Tower, Opp. Deira City Center, Port Saeed, P.O. Box 64827, Deira
CountryUnited Arab Emirates
Address
Full addressAl Ras Area, Dubai
CityDubai
Street addressAl Ras Area
CountryUnited Arab Emirates

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerAbdi Nasir Ali Mahamud
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramSDGT
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramSDN List · Block · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13224 (Terrorism)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummarySDGT

Data sources

United States · 9,034 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details
United States · 12,762 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details