ANSAR EXCHANGE

Type
Company

Name
ANSAR EXCHANGE

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
423264

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Iran

ID Number
10320743975

Other name
SARAFI ANSAR COMPANY · Ansar Exchange · Sarafi Ansar Company · SARAFI ANSAR · Sarafi Ansar

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Website
ansarexchange.ir

Subject to Secondary Sanctions

(Linked To: ANSAR BANK; Linked To: ISLAMIC REVOLUTIONARY GUARD CORPS (IRGC)-QODS FORCE; Linked To: ISLAMIC REVOLUTIONARY GUARD CORPS)

Addresses

Address
Full addressTehran, No. 41, Joibar Street, Fatemi Square
CityTehran
Street addressNo. 41, Joibar Street, Fatemi Square
CountryIran

Representations

Representation
AgentATABAKI, Alireza
RoleActing for or on behalf of

Other links

Other link
SubjectSAKAN GENERAL TRADING
RoleProviding support to
Other link
SubjectLEBRA MOON GENERAL TRADING LLC
RoleProviding support to
Other link
SubjectSAKAN, Suleyman
RoleProviding support to
Other link
SubjectNARIA GENERAL TRADING LLC
RoleProviding support to
Other link
SubjectATLAS EXCHANGE
RoleProviding support to
Other link
SubjectAli Shams Mulavi
RoleProviding support to
Other link
SubjectALE ALI, Mohammad Reza
RoleProviding support to

Other links

Other link
ObjectISLAMIC REVOLUTIONARY GUARD CORPS
RoleProviding support to
Other link
ObjectIslamic Revolutionary Guards Corps - Qods Force
RoleProviding support to

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerAnsae Institute
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramSDGT · IFSR · IRGC
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramBlock · Program · SDN List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13224 (Terrorism)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummarySDGT · IFSR · IRGC

Data sources

United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 9,106 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details