FIRST EAST EXPORT BANK PLC

Type
Company

Name
FIRST EAST EXPORT BANK PLC

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
not available

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Malaysia

Other name
FEE BANK MALAYSIA · First East Export Bank PLC · FEE Bank Malaysia · First East Export Bank (P.L.C.)

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

SWIFT/BIC
FEEBMYKA

Topics
Sanctioned entity

First East Export Bank (P.L.C.) is owned or controlled by, or acts on behalf of, Bank Mellat. Over the last seven years, Bank Mellat has facilitated hundreds of millions of dollars in transactions for Iranian nuclear, missile, and defense entities.

All Offices Worldwide; (Linked To: BANK MELLAT)

Business Registration Number LL06889 (Malaysia).

Subject to Secondary Sanctions

All Offices Worldwide

Addresses

Address
Full addressUnit Level 10 (B1), Main Office Tower, Financial Park Labuan, Jalan Merdeka, 87 000 WP Labuan
CityLabuan
Street addressUnit Level 10 (B1), Main Office Tower, Financial Park Labuan, Jalan Merdeka
CountryMalaysia
Postal code87 000 WP
Address
Full addressUnit Level 10(B1), Main Office Tower, Financial Park, Jalan Merdeka, 87000 Labuan F.T., Wilayah Persekutuan
Citynot available
Street addressUnit Level 10(B1), Main Office Tower, Financial Park, Jalan Merdeka, 87000 Labuan F.T., Wilayah Persekutuan
CountryMalaysia

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerBANK MELLAT
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityState Secretariat for Economic Affairs (SECO)
ProgramOrdinance of 11 November 2015 on measures against the Islamic Republic of Iran (SR 946.231.143.6), annexes 5, 6 and 7
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountrySwitzerland
Modified on
Source linkwww.seco.admin.ch
Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramSDGT · IFSR
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramBlock · Program · SDN List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13224 (Terrorism)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummarySDGT · IFSR

Data sources

Switzerland · 3,475 targets

Switzerland manages a sanctions lists with a high degree of detail on the individuals that are subject to it's embargoes.

Details
United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 9,106 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details