STRAKHOVOVE OBSHCHESTVO SURGUTNEFTEGAZ OOO

Type
Company

Name
STRAKHOVOVE OBSHCHESTVO SURGUTNEFTEGAZ OOO

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
1028600581811

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Russia

INN
8602103061

OGRN
1028600581811

Other name
INSURANCE COMPANY SURGUTNEFTEGAS, LLC · LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY INSURANCE COMPANY SURGUTNEFTEGAS · LLC INSURANCE COMPANY SURGUTNEFTEGAS

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Tax Number
8602103061

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Website
www.sngi.ru

For more information, please reference the following link: http://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/OFAC-Enforcement/Pages/OFAC-Recent-Actions.aspx

For more information, please reference the following link: http://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/OFAC-Enforcement/Pages/OFAC-Recent-Actions.aspx; (Linked To: SURGUTNEFTEGAS)

Subject to Directive 4

Addresses

Address
Full addressRussia
Citynot available
Street addressnot available
CountryRussia
Address
Full address9/1 Lermontova Ulitsa, Surgut, 628418
CitySurgut
Street address9/1 Lermontova Ulitsa
CountryRussia
Postal code628418

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerOJSC Surgutneftegas
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
Program13662 Sectoral Directive 4 · Program · Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662
Sanction
AuthoritySectoral Sanctions Identifications List (SSI) - Treasury Department
ProgramUKRAINE-EO13662
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramConsolidated List · 13662 Sectoral Directive 4 · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662

Data sources

United States · 12,762 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 432 targets

OFAC is providing all of its non-SDN sanctions lists in a consolidated set of data called "the Consolidated Sanctions List".

Details