KONTSERN AVIAPRIBOROSTROENIE OAO

Type
Company

Name
KONTSERN AVIAPRIBOROSTROENIE OAO

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
not available

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Russia

Other name
AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING CONCERN OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY · OPEN JOINT-STOCK COMPANY KONTSERN AVIAPRIBOROSTROYENIYE

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Tax Number
7704729515

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Website
www.oao-aps.ru

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: http://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives

Subject to Directive 3

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: http://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives; (Linked To: ROSTEC)

Addresses

Address
Full addressPer. Aviatsionniy, D. 5, Moscow, 125319
CityMoscow
Street addressPer. Aviatsionniy, D. 5
CountryRussia
Postal code125319

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerROSTEC
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramProgram · 13662 Sectoral Directive 3 · Consolidated List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramSectoral Sanctions Identifications List · 13662 Sectoral Directive 3 · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662
Sanction
AuthoritySectoral Sanctions Identifications List (SSI) - Treasury Department
ProgramUKRAINE-EO13662
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov

Data sources

United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 432 targets

OFAC is providing all of its non-SDN sanctions lists in a consolidated set of data called "the Consolidated Sanctions List".

Details