UMANSKI ELEVATOR, OAO

Type
Company

Name
UMANSKI ELEVATOR, OAO

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
1022304292416

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Russia

E-Mail
umansk-el-yr@mail.ru

Other name
OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY 'UMANSKIY ELEVATOR' · OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY 'Umanskiy Elevator' · OTKRYTOE AKTSIONERNOE OBSHCHESTVO OTKRYTOGO TIPA UMANSKI ELEVATOR · OTKRYTOE AKTSIONERNOE OBSHCHESTVO 'UMANSKI ELEVATOR'

Previous name
Otkrytoe Aktsionernoe Obshchestvo Otkrytogo TIPA Umanski Elevator

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Tax Number
2341000195

Topics
Sanctioned entity

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: http://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives.

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: http://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives.; (Linked To: RUSSIAN AGRICULTURAL BANK)

Subject to Directive 1

Addresses

Address
Full address1 per. Elevatorny Stanitsa Leningradskaya, Leningradski Raion, Krasnodarski Kr., 353740
CityLeningradski Raion
Street address1 per. Elevatorny Stanitsa Leningradskaya
CountryRussia
Postal code353740
RegionKrasnodarski Kr.
StateKrasnodarski Kr.
Address
Full address1 Elevatorniy Pereulok, Leningradskaya Village, Leningradskiy District, Krasnodar Region
CityLeningradskaya Village, Leningradskiy District
Street address1 Elevatorniy Pereulok
CountryRussia
RegionKrasnodar Region
StateKrasnodar Region

Identifications

Identification
Passport number00940849
Countrynot available
TypeGovernment Gazette Number
Start datenot available
End datenot available
Identification
Passport number00940849
Countrynot available
TypeGovernment Gazette Number
Start datenot available
End datenot available

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerRUSSIAN AGRICULTURAL BANK
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramConsolidated List · 13662 Sectoral Directive 1 · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662
Sanction
AuthoritySectoral Sanctions Identifications List (SSI) - Treasury Department
ProgramUKRAINE-EO13662
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
Program13662 Sectoral Directive 1 · Program · Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662

Data sources

United States · 12,762 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 432 targets

OFAC is providing all of its non-SDN sanctions lists in a consolidated set of data called "the Consolidated Sanctions List".

Details