D.G.D. INVESTMENTS LTD.

Type
Company

Name
D.G.D. INVESTMENTS LTD.

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
512253352

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Israel

Other name
DAN GERTLER DIAMONDS LTD. · D.G.D. Investments Ltd.

Previous name
DAN GERTLER DIAMONDS LTD.

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

(Linked To: GERTLER, Dan)

Addresses

Address
Full addressP.O. Box 101, 5210002 Ramat Gan
CityRamat Gan
Street addressP.O. Box 101
CountryIsrael
Postal code5210002
Address
Full address23 Tuval, 5252238 Ramat Gan
CityRamat Gan
Street address23 Tuval
CountryIsrael
Postal code5252238

Ownerships

Ownership
AssetPROGLAN CAPITAL LTD
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerDan Gertler
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramGLOMAG
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramBlock · SDN List · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13818 (Global Magnitsky)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryGLOMAG

Data sources

United States · 9,106 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details
United States · 12,801 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details