CHINA UNITED NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS GROUP CO., LTD.

Type
Company

Name
CHINA UNITED NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS GROUP CO., LTD.

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
not available

Incorporation date
not available

Country
China

ID Number
91110000MA001HYK9X

Legal form
Private Company

Other name
CHINA UNITED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION · CHINA UNITED NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS GROUP COMPANY LIMITED · CHINA UNICOM · China United Network Communications Group Co., Ltd. · China United Network Communications Group Company Limited

Previous name
CHINA UNITED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Addresses

Address
Full addressNo. 21, Financial Street, Xicheng District, 100033 Beijing
CityBeijing
Street addressNo. 21, Financial Street, Xicheng District
CountryChina
Postal code100033

Securities

Security
ISINnot available
Namenot available
Countrynot available
Date issued
Security
ISINnot available
Namenot available
Countrynot available
Date issued

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerCHINA UNICOM (HONG KONG) LIMITED
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwns, controls, or operates

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityNon-SDN Chinese Military-Industrial Complex Companies List (CMIC) - Treasury Department
ProgramCMIC-EO13959
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramCMIC Executive Order · Program · Non-SDN CMIC List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 14032 (CMIC)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryCMIC-EO13959
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramCMIC Executive Order · Program · Consolidated List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 14032 (CMIC)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryCMIC-EO13959

Data sources

United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 432 targets

OFAC is providing all of its non-SDN sanctions lists in a consolidated set of data called "the Consolidated Sanctions List".

Details