UNIVERSAL SHIPPING AND TRANSPORTATION LIMITED

Type
Company

Name
UNIVERSAL SHIPPING AND TRANSPORTATION LIMITED

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
not available

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Iran

Other name
Universal Shipping and Trans · Universal Shipping & Trans · UNIVERSAL SHIPPING AND TRANS · Universal Shipping and Transportation Limited · UNIVERSAL SHIPPING & TRANS

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Subject to Secondary Sanctions

(Linked To: NATIONAL IRANIAN TANKER COMPANY)

Addresses

Address
Full addressTehran, East Shahid Atefi Street 35, Africa Boulevard, PO Box 19395-4833
CityTehran
Street addressEast Shahid Atefi Street 35, Africa Boulevard, PO Box 19395-4833
CountryIran

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerNATIONAL IRANIAN TANKER COMPANY
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramBlock · Program · SDN List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13599 (Iran)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryIRAN
Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramIRAN
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov

Data sources

United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 9,106 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details