LETIA COMPANY

Type
Organization

Name
LETIA COMPANY

Country
Syria

Legal form
not available

Status
not available

Incorporation date

Other name
LETIA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY · LETIA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY L.L.C. · LITIA COMPANY · Litia Company · شركة ليتيا · Letia Joint-Stock Company L.L.C. · Letia Limited Liability Company

Sector
Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Addresses

Address
Full addressDamascus
CityDamascus
Street addressDamascus
CountrySyria

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramBlock · Program · SDN List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Reason31 CFR 542.201(a)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummarySYRIA
Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramSYRIA
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov

Data sources

United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 9,106 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details