TRANSNEFT-PODVODSERVIS, AO

Type
Company

Name
TRANSNEFT-PODVODSERVIS, AO

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
1025201982520

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Russia

E-Mail
alexandrovan@vp.transneft.ru

Other name
JSC 'VOLZHSKY PODVODNIK' · OPEN JOINT-STOCK COMPANY 'VOLZHSKY PODVODNIK' · AKTSIONERNOE OBSHCHESTVO 'TRANSNEFT-PODVODSERVIS'

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Tax Number
5250000820

Topics
Sanctioned entity

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: http://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: http://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives; (Linked To: AK TRANSNEFT OAO)

Subject to Directive 2

Addresses

Address
Full address19A ul. Larina, Nizhni Novgorod, Nizhegorodskaya Obl., 603152
CityNizhni Novgorod
Street address19A ul. Larina
CountryRussia
Postal code603152
RegionNizhegorodskaya Obl.
StateNizhegorodskaya Obl.

Identifications

Identification
Passport number04884421
CountryRussia
TypeGovernment Gazette Number
Start datenot available
End datenot available
Identification
Passport number04884421
CountryRussia
TypeGovernment Gazette Number
Start datenot available
End datenot available

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerTransneft
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthoritySectoral Sanctions Identifications List (SSI) - Treasury Department
ProgramUKRAINE-EO13662
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramSectoral Sanctions Identifications List · 13662 Sectoral Directive 2 · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramProgram · 13662 Sectoral Directive 2 · Consolidated List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662

Data sources

United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 432 targets

OFAC is providing all of its non-SDN sanctions lists in a consolidated set of data called "the Consolidated Sanctions List".

Details