PARSIAN TOURISM AND RECREATIONAL CENTERS COMPANY

Type
Company

Name
PARSIAN TOURISM AND RECREATIONAL CENTERS COMPANY

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
not available

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Iran

ID Number
10104034520

Other name
هلدینگ سیاحتی، مراکز تفریحی و حمل و نقل پارسیان · Bonyad Tourism and Recreational Centers Holding Company · Parsian Tourism and Recreational Centers Company · BONYAD TOURISM AND RECREATIONAL CENTERS HOLDING COMPANY · PARSIAN TOURISM, RECREATIONAL CENTERS, AND TRANSPORTATION HOLDING COMPANY · SHERKATE SIAAHATI VA HAML-O-NAQLE PAARSIAN · شرکت سیاحتی و مراکز تفریحی پارسیان · Parsian Tourism, Recreational Centers, and Transportation Holding Company · Sherkate Siaahati va Haml-o-Naqle Paarsian

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Website
ptrco.ir

Subject to Secondary Sanctions

(Linked To: ISLAMIC REVOLUTION MOSTAZAFAN FOUNDATION)

Addresses

Address
Full addressTehran, Tehran Province, 1519611193
CityTehran
Street addressnot available
CountryIran
Postal code1519611193
RegionTehran Province
StateTehran Province

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerISLAMIC REVOLUTION MOSTAZAFAN FOUNDATION
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramIRAN-EO13876
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramSDN List · Block · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13876 (Iran)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryIRAN-EO13876

Data sources

United States · 9,034 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details
United States · 12,762 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details