PUBLISHING HOUSE SPORT LTD

Type
Company

Name
PUBLISHING HOUSE SPORT LTD

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
not available

Incorporation date

Country
Bulgaria

Other name
PUBLISHUNG HOUSE SPORT OOD · Publishung House Sport OOD

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

(Linked To: NOVE-AD-HOLDING AD)

Addresses

Address
Full addresssektor V Natsionalen Stadion V. Levski, Distr. Sredets Distr, Sofia
CitySofia
Street addresssektor V Natsionalen Stadion V. Levski, Distr. Sredets Distr
CountryBulgaria

Identifications

Identification
Passport number831134806
CountryBulgaria
TypeGovernment Gazette Number
Start datenot available
End datenot available
Identification
Passport number831134806
CountryBulgaria
TypeGovernment Gazette Number
Start datenot available
End datenot available

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerNOVE-AD-HOLDING AD
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramSDN List · Block · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13818 (Global Magnitsky)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryGLOMAG
Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramGLOMAG
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov

Data sources

United States · 9,034 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details
United States · 12,762 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details