AQUA SHIPPING LTD.

Type
Company

Name
AQUA SHIPPING LTD.

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
not available

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Marshall Islands · Turkey

ID Number
IMO 5849194

Other name
Aqua Shipping Ltd.-Mai · Aqua Shipping Ltd. · AQUA SHIPPING LTD.-MAI

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

(Linked To: MILENYUM ENERGY S.A.)

Addresses

Address
Full addressTrust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake Island, Majuro
CityMajuro
Street addressTrust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake Island
CountryMarshall Islands
Address
Full addressc/o Milenyum Denizcilik Gemi Hizmetleri Acentelik ve Ozel Ogretim Hizmetleri Ltd. Sti, Nazli Sokak 9, Halilrifatpasa Mah, Sisli, 34384 Istanbul
CityIstanbul
Street addressc/o Milenyum Denizcilik Gemi Hizmetleri Acentelik ve Ozel Ogretim Hizmetleri Ltd. Sti, Nazli Sokak 9, Halilrifatpasa Mah, Sisli
CountryTurkey
Postal code34384

Ownerships

Ownership
AssetAQUA
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerMILENYUM ENERGY S.A.
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramSYRIA
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramBlock · Program · SDN List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13582 (Syria)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummarySYRIA

Data sources

United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 9,106 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details