Karam Al-Assad

Type
Person

Name
Karam Al-Assad

Nationality
Syria

Birth date

Country
Syria

First name
كرام · Karam

Gender
male

Last name
Assad · Al-Assad · الاسد

Other name
Karam Assad · AL-ASSAD, Karam · ASSAD, Karam · كرام الاسد

Place of birth
Qardaha, Syria

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

(Linked To: AL-ASSAD, Zuhair Tawfik)

Addresses

Address
Full addressSyria
Citynot available
Street addressnot available
CountrySyria

Family members

Family
RelativeZuhair Tawfik Al-Assad
RelationshipFamily member of

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramSYRIA-EO13894
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramBlock · Program · SDN List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13894 (Syria-related)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummarySYRIA-EO13894

Data sources

United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 9,106 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details