GILAN STEEL COMPLEX

Type
Organization

Name
GILAN STEEL COMPLEX

Country
Iran

Legal form
not available

Status
not available

Incorporation date

Other name
Gilan Steel Complex · Ferro Gilan Complex · FERRO GILAN COMPLEX

Registration number
167640

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Website
generative.ir · www.ferrogilan.com

Subject to Secondary Sanctions

Addresses

Address
Full addressTehran, Ferro Gilan Complex Co. No. 38, West Arash Boulevard, Africa Ave, 1917743311
CityTehran
Street addressFerro Gilan Complex Co. No. 38, West Arash Boulevard, Africa Ave
CountryIran
Postal code1917743311
Address
Full addressRasht, Saravan Road, 4337185759
CityRasht
Street addressSaravan Road
CountryIran
Postal code4337185759

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramSDN List · Block · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13871 (Iran)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryIRAN-EO13871
Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramIRAN-EO13871
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov

Data sources

United States · 9,034 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details
United States · 12,762 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details