KHEDRI JAHAN DARYA CO

Type
Company

Name
KHEDRI JAHAN DARYA CO

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
not available

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Iran

ID Number
IMO 4213219

Other name
Khedri Jahan Darya Co · KHEDRI JAHAN DARYA SHIPPING PORT COMMERCIAL COMPANY · Khedri Jahan Darya Shipping Port Commercial Company

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Subject to Secondary Sanctions

(Linked To: KHEDRI, Abdolhossein)

Addresses

Address
Full addressTehran, 1st Floor No. 11 Before Davood Eslami Street Junction Gilane Gharbi Street, 2nd Boostan Street, Pasdaran Street, Tehran Province, 1664867853
CityTehran
Street address1st Floor No. 11 Before Davood Eslami Street Junction Gilane Gharbi Street, 2nd Boostan Street, Pasdaran Street
CountryIran
Postal code1664867853
RegionTehran Province
StateTehran Province

Ownerships

Ownership
AssetGENAVA 11
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetGENAVA 12
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerAbdolhossein Khedri
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramBlock · Program · SDN List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13224 (Terrorism)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummarySDGT · IFSR
Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramSDGT · IFSR
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov

Data sources

United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 9,106 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details