TOYO SHINYO JITSUGYO K.K.

Type
Company

Name
TOYO SHINYO JITSUGYO K.K.

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
1400-01-025616

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Japan

Other name
東洋信用実業株式会社

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

(Linked To: YAMAGUCHI-GUMI; Linked To: TAKAGI, Yasuo)

Addresses

Address
Full address5-10-11, Shinohara Nakamachi, Nada-ku, Kobe, Hyogo
CityKobe
Street address5-10-11, Shinohara Nakamachi, Nada-ku
CountryJapan
RegionHyogo
StateHyogo

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerTAKAGI, Yasuo
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
OwnerYAMAGUCHI-GUMI
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramTCO
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramSDN List · Block · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13581 (TCO)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryTCO

Data sources

United States · 9,034 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details
United States · 12,762 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details