Zuhair Tawfik Al-Assad

Type
Person

Name
Zuhair Tawfik Al-Assad

Nationality
Syria

Birth date

Country
Syria

First name
Zuhair · زهير توفيق · Zuhair Tawfik · Zuheir Tawfiq · Zuhair Tawfiq

Gender
male

Last name
الاسد · Al-Assad · Assad

Other name
AL-ASSAD, Zuheir Tawfiq · زهير توفيق الاسد · Zuheir Tawfiq Al-Assad · Zuhair Assad · ASSAD, Zuhair · AL-ASSAD, Zuhair Tawfiq · Zuhair Tawfiq Al-Assad · AL-ASSAD, Zuhair Tawfik

Place of birth
Qardaha, Syria

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Addresses

Address
Full addressSyria
Citynot available
Street addressnot available
CountrySyria

Family members

Family
PersonKaram Al-Assad
RelationshipFamily member of

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramSYRIA-EO13894
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramSDN List · Block · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13894 (Syria-related)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummarySYRIA-EO13894

Data sources

United States · 9,034 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details
United States · 12,762 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details