BASIJ RESISTANCE FORCE

Type
Company

Name
BASIJ RESISTANCE FORCE

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
not available

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Syria · Iran

Other name
VAHED-E BASIJ-E MOSTAZAFEEN · MOBILIZATION OF THE OPPRESSED ORGANIZATION · RESISTANCE MOBILIZATION FORCE · Mobilization of the Oppressed · NATIONAL MOBILIZATION ORGANIZATION · NIROOYE MOGHAVEMATE BASIJ · Niruyeh Moghavemat Basij · Nirooye Moghavemate Basij · Mobilization of the Oppressed Unit · Sazeman-e Basij-e Mostazafan · Islamic Revolution Guards Corps Resistance Force · MOBILIZATION OF THE OPPRESSED UNIT · BASEEJ · ISLAMIC REVOLUTION GUARDS CORPS RESISTANCE FORCE · MOBILIZATION OF THE OPPRESSED · SAZMAN BASIJ MELLI · NIRUYEH MOGHAVEMAT BASIJ · Vahed-e Basij Mostaza'feen · Sazman-e Basij-e Mostazafan · Basij-e Mostazafan · Organization of the Mobilisation of the Oppressed · BASIJ RESISTANCE FORCES · the Basij · SAZEMAN-E BASIJ-E MOSTAZAFAN · VAHED-E BASIJ MOSTAZA'FEEN · ORGANIZATION OF THE MOBILISATION OF THE OPPRESSED · NATIONAL RESISTANCE MOBILIZATION · BASIJ · Basij Resistance Forces · SAZMAN-E MOGHAVEMAT-E BASIJ · BASIJ-E MELLI

Previous name
VAHED-E BASIJ-E MOSTAZAFEEN · NATIONAL MOBILIZATION ORGANIZATION · SAZMAN BASIJ MELLI

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Subject to Secondary Sanctions

(Linked To: ISLAMIC REVOLUTIONARY GUARD CORPS (IRGC)-QODS FORCE; Linked To: ISLAMIC REVOLUTIONARY GUARD CORPS)

Addresses

Address
Full addressTehran
CityTehran
Street addressnot available
CountryIran

Ownerships

Ownership
AssetBONYAD TAAVON BASIJ
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Other links

Other link
SubjectMEHR EQTESAD BANK
RoleProviding support to

Other links

Other link
ObjectIslamic Revolutionary Guards Corps - Qods Force
RoleProviding support to

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerISLAMIC REVOLUTIONARY GUARD CORPS
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramBlock · Program · SDN List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13224 (Terrorism) · Executive Order 13553 (Iran) · 31 CFR 594.201(a)(5)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryIFSR · IRGC · IRAN-HR · SDGT · FTO
Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramIFSR · IRGC · IRAN-HR · SDGT · FTO
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityGlobal Affairs Canada
Program1
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryCanada
Source linkwww.international.gc.ca

Data sources

United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
Canada · 1,527 targets

Sanctions imposed by Canada on specific countries, organizations, or individuals under the Special Economic Measures Act (SEMA) and JVCFOA.

Details
United States · 9,106 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details