Fajr Aviation Composite Industries

Type
Company

Name
Fajr Aviation Composite Industries

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
not available

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Iran

E-Mail
najarian@fajr.tco.ac.ir · fajr@tco.ac.ir

Modified on

Other name
Fajr Aeration and Composites Industries · Fajr Aeronautics and Compound Material Industries · FACI · Fajr Aviation Composite Industries (FACI) · Fajr Aviation & Composites Industry · Fajr Aviation Ind

Phone
+982146594579 · +982146594589

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Date designated on UK Sanctions List: 31/12/2020

A subsidiary of the IAIO within MODAFL both designated by the EU which primarily produces composite materials for the aircraft industry.

Designated under the Autonomous Sanctions Regulations 2011 on 2 March 2012 (F2012L00479). Formerly listed on the RBA Consolidated List as 2010IRN0093. Relisted 13 January 2021.

Phone: (+98-21) 4659457, 9; (+98-21) 465-9458 (9); Fax: (98-21) 4659460; (98-21) 4659460; fajr@tco.ac.ir; najarian@fajr.tco.ac.ir; faci@fajr-ind.com

Addresses

Address
Full addressMehrabad Airport, PO Box 13445-885, Tehran, Iran; Tehran-5 kilometers into the Karaj Makhsous Road, P.O. Box 12445-885
Citynot available
Street addressnot available
Countrynot available
Address
Full address13445-885, Tehran, Mehrabad Airport
CityTehran
Street addressMehrabad Airport
CountryIran
PO Box13445-885
Address
Full addressMehrabad Airport PO Box 13445-885 Tehran Iran
CityPO Box 13445-885, Mehrabad Airport
Street addressnot available
CountryIran
RegionTehran
Address
Full address5 kilometres into the Karaj Makhsous Road P.O.Box 12455 885 Tehran
CityP.O.Box 12455 885, 5 kilometres into the Karaj Makhsous Road
Street addressnot available
Countrynot available
RegionTehran
Address
Full addressMehrabad Airport, PO Box 13445-885, Téhéran
Citynot available
Street addressnot available
CountryIran
Address
Full addressP.O. Box 13445-885, Tehran, Mehrabad Airport
CityTehran
Street addressMehrabad Airport
CountryIran
PO BoxP.O. Box 13445-885

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityDepartment of Foreign Affairs and Trade (DFAT)
ProgramAutonomous (Iran)
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryAustralia
Modified on
Source linkwww.dfat.gov.au
Sanction
AuthorityGlobal Affairs Canada
Program1
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryCanada
Source linkwww.international.gc.ca
Sanction
AuthorityEuropean External Action Service
ProgramIRN
Start date
End datenot available
CountryEuropean Union
Listing date
Reason2019/855 (OJ L140)
Source linkeur-lex.europa.eu
Sanction
AuthorityUK autonomous · Office of Financial Sanctions Implementation
ProgramIran (Nuclear)
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited Kingdom
Modified on
ReasonA subsidiary of the IAIO within MODAFL, which primarily produces composite materials for the aircraft industry.
Record IDIRN0064
Source linkwww.gov.uk
StatusAsset Freeze Targets
Sanction
AuthorityState Secretariat for Economic Affairs (SECO)
ProgramOrdinance of 11 November 2015 on measures against the Islamic Republic of Iran (SR 946.231.143.6), annexes 5, 6 and 7
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountrySwitzerland
Modified on
Source linkwww.seco.admin.ch

Data sources

Australia · 1,763 targets

The Consolidated List is a list of all persons and entities who are subject to targeted financial sanctions under Australian sanctions law.

Details
France · 2,514 targets

The register lists all persons, entities and vessels subject to asset freezing measures in force on French territory, pursuant to national, European and international (UN) provisions.

Details
European Union · 2,360 targets

As part of the Common Foreign Security Policy the European Union publishes a sanctions list that is implemented by all member states.

Details
Canada · 1,527 targets

Sanctions imposed by Canada on specific countries, organizations, or individuals under the Special Economic Measures Act (SEMA) and JVCFOA.

Details
United Kingdom · 2,240 targets

The United Kingom's consolidated international sanctions list.

Details
Switzerland · 3,475 targets

Switzerland manages a sanctions lists with a high degree of detail on the individuals that are subject to it's embargoes.

Details