ROSSISKAYA ELEKTRONIKA OAO

Type
Company

Name
ROSSISKAYA ELEKTRONIKA OAO

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
1027739000475

Incorporation date
not available

Country
Russia

E-Mail
info@ruselectronics.ru

Other name
RUSELECTRONICS · RUSSIAN ELECTRONICS OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY · RUSSIAN ELECTRONICS · RUSELEKTRONICS · JSC RUSELECTRONICS · ROSELEKTRONIKA OAO · RUSELECTRONICS JSC · Ruselectronics, JSC

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Tax Number
7710277994

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Website
www.roselgroup.com · www.ruselectronics.ru

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: http://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives; (Linked To: ROSTEC)

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: http://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives

Subject to Directive 3

Addresses

Address
Full address12 Kosmonavta Volkova ul., Moscow, 127299
CityMoscow
Street address12 Kosmonavta Volkova ul.
CountryRussia
Postal code127299

Identifications

Identification
Passport number48532918
Countrynot available
TypeGovernment Gazette Number
Start datenot available
End datenot available
Identification
Passport number48532918
Countrynot available
TypeGovernment Gazette Number
Start datenot available
End datenot available

Ownerships

Ownership
OwnerROSTEC
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
Program13662 Sectoral Directive 3 · Program · Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramConsolidated List · 13662 Sectoral Directive 3 · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662
Sanction
AuthorityGlobal Affairs Canada
Program1, Part 2
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryCanada
Source linkwww.international.gc.ca
Sanction
AuthoritySectoral Sanctions Identifications List (SSI) - Treasury Department
ProgramUKRAINE-EO13662
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov

Data sources

United States · 12,762 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 432 targets

OFAC is providing all of its non-SDN sanctions lists in a consolidated set of data called "the Consolidated Sanctions List".

Details
Canada · 1,558 targets

Sanctions imposed by Canada on specific countries, organizations, or individuals under the Special Economic Measures Act (SEMA) and JVCFOA.

Details