Mohammad Rami Radwan MARTINI

Type
Person

Name
Mohammad Rami Radwan MARTINI

Nationality
Syria

Birth date

Country
Syria

First name
Mohammad

Gender
male

Last name
Martini

Middle name
Radwan

Modified on

Other name
Mohammad Rami Radwan Martini · Martini Mohammad Rami Radwan

Place of birth
Aleppo

Position
Minister of Tourism. Appointed in November 2018.

Second name
Rami Radwan · Rami

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Relatives/business associates or partners/links to listed individuals: Bashar Asad

Date designated on UK Sanctions List: 31/12/2020

Minister of Tourism. Appointed in Nov 2018. As a Government Minister, shares responsibility for the Syrian regime’s violent repression of the civilian population.

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityUK autonomous · Office of Financial Sanctions Implementation
ProgramSyria
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited Kingdom
Modified on
ReasonMinister of Tourism.Appointed in November 2018.As Government Minister, shares responsibility for the regime's violent repression against the civilian population.
Record IDSYR0348
Source linkwww.gov.uk
StatusAsset Freeze Targets
Sanction
AuthorityEuropean External Action Service
ProgramSYR
Start date
End datenot available
CountryEuropean Union
Listing date
Reason2020/716 (OJ L168)
Source linkeur-lex.europa.eu
Sanction
AuthorityState Secretariat for Economic Affairs (SECO)
ProgramOrdinance of 8 June 2012 on measures against Syria (SR 946.231.172.7), annex 7
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountrySwitzerland
Modified on
Source linkwww.seco.admin.ch

Data sources

Switzerland · 3,475 targets

Switzerland manages a sanctions lists with a high degree of detail on the individuals that are subject to it's embargoes.

Details
European Union · 2,360 targets

As part of the Common Foreign Security Policy the European Union publishes a sanctions list that is implemented by all member states.

Details
United Kingdom · 2,240 targets

The United Kingom's consolidated international sanctions list.

Details