Imad Mohammad Deeb KHAMIS

Type
Person

Name
Imad Mohammad Deeb KHAMIS

Nationality
Syria

Birth date

Country
Syria

First name
Imad Mohammad Deeb · Muhammad · Mohammed · Mohamed · عماد · Imad

Gender
male

Last name
خميس · Khamis · KHAMIS · Khamees

Middle name
Dib · Deeb

Modified on

Other name
Muhammad · Mohammed · Imad Muhammad Deeb Khamis · Khamees Muhammad · Khamis Imad Muhammad Dib · Khamis Imad Mohammad Dib · Dib · Imad Mohammed Deeb KHAMIS · Imad Mohammed Deeb Khamis · Imad Muhammad Deeb KHAMIS · Khamees Imad Muhammad Dib · Imad Mohammad Deeb Khamis · Khamees · Khamees Mohammed · Khamis Muhammad · ハミース・イマード・ムハンマド・ディーブ · عماد محمد ديب خميس · Khamis Imad Mohammad Deeb · Khamees Imad Mohammad Dib · KHAMIS · Khamis Mohamed · KHAMIS, Imad Mohammad Deeb · Imad Mohamed Deeb Khamis · Khamees Mohamed · Imad Mohammad Dib Khamees · Imad Deeb Khamis · عماد ديب خميس · Imad Mohamed Deeb KHAMIS · Khamis Mohammed

Place of birth
près de Damas · Near Damascus · シリア・アラブ共和国ダマスカス郊外県 · near Damascus · near Damascus, Syria

Position
Former Prime Minister and Former Minister of Electricity. · Minister of Electricity · Ancien premier ministre et ministre de l'électricité · Minister of Electricity, Syrian Arab Republic · シリア・アラブ共和国電力相

Second name
Muhammad · Mohammed · Mohammad · Deeb · ديب · Dib

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Former Prime Minister and Former Minister of Electricity. As a former Government Minister, shares responsibility for the Syrian regime’s violent repression of the civilian population.

Date designated on UK Sanctions List: 31/12/2020

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthoritySpecially Designated Nationals (SDN) - Treasury Department
ProgramSYRIA
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramBlock · Program · SDN List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13573 (Syria)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummarySYRIA
Sanction
AuthorityEuropean External Action Service
ProgramSYR
Start date
End datenot available
CountryEuropean Union
Listing date
Reason2020/1505 (OJ L342I)
Source linkeur-lex.europa.eu
Sanction
AuthorityMinistry of Finance
Programシリアのアル・アサド大統領及びその関係者等(個人)
Start date
End datenot available
CountryJapan
Record ID31
Source linkwww.mof.go.jp
Sanction
AuthorityState Secretariat for Economic Affairs (SECO)
ProgramOrdinance of 8 June 2012 on measures against Syria (SR 946.231.172.7), annex 7
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountrySwitzerland
Modified on
Source linkwww.seco.admin.ch
Sanction
AuthorityUK autonomous · Office of Financial Sanctions Implementation
ProgramSyria
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited Kingdom
Modified on
ReasonFormer Prime Minister and Former Minister of Electricity. As a former Government Minister, shares responsibility for the Syrian regime's violent repression against the civilian population.
Record IDSYR0101
Source linkwww.gov.uk
StatusAsset Freeze Targets
Sanction
AuthorityGlobal Affairs Canada
Program2
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryCanada
Source linkwww.international.gc.ca

Data sources

Japan · 1,262 targets

Sanctions imposed by Japan under its Foreign Exchange and Foreign Trade Law.

Details
France · 2,514 targets

The register lists all persons, entities and vessels subject to asset freezing measures in force on French territory, pursuant to national, European and international (UN) provisions.

Details
European Union · 2,360 targets

As part of the Common Foreign Security Policy the European Union publishes a sanctions list that is implemented by all member states.

Details
Canada · 1,527 targets

Sanctions imposed by Canada on specific countries, organizations, or individuals under the Special Economic Measures Act (SEMA) and JVCFOA.

Details
United States · 9,106 targets

The primary United States' sanctions list, specially designated nationals (SDN) part.

Details
United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United Kingdom · 2,240 targets

The United Kingom's consolidated international sanctions list.

Details
Switzerland · 3,475 targets

Switzerland manages a sanctions lists with a high degree of detail on the individuals that are subject to it's embargoes.

Details