VNESHECONOMBANK

Type
Company

Name
VNESHECONOMBANK

Jurisdiction
not available

Registration number
not available

Incorporation date
not available

BIK
044525060

Country
Russia

E-Mail
info@veb.ru

Other name
BANK RAZVITIYA I VNESHNEEKONOMICHESKOI DEYATELNOSTI (VNESHEKONOMBANK) GOSUDARSTVENNAYA KORPORATSIYA · BANK FOR DEVELOPMENT AND FOREIGN ECONOMIC AFFAIRS (VNESHECONOMBANK) STATE CORPORATION · Bank for Development and Foreign Economic Affairs (Vnesheconombank) State Corporation · Bank Razvitiya I Vneshneekonomicheskoi Deyatelnosti (Vneshekonombank) Gosudarstvennaya Korporatsiya · VEB · Vnesheconombank

Source link
sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov

SWIFT/BIC
BFEARUMM

Topics
Sanctioned entity

Website
www.veb.ru

For more information on directives, please visit the following link: http://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/ukraine.aspx#directives.

Subject to Directive 1

Addresses

Address
Full address9 Akademika Sakharova prospekt, Moscow, 107996
CityMoscow
Street address9 Akademika Sakharova prospekt
CountryRussia
Postal code107996

Ownerships

Ownership
AssetBANK BELVEB OJSC
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetАкционерное общество "ВЭБ Лизинг"
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetВідкрите акціонерне товариство "Федеральний центр проектного фінансування"
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetFAR EAST AND BAIKAL REGION DEVELOPMENT FUND OJSC
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetVEB ASIA LIMITED
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetROSE GROUP LIMITED
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetSVIAZ-BANK
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetТовариство з обмеженою відповідальністю "ВЕБ Капітал"
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetRUSSIAN DIRECT INVESTMENT FUND MANAGEMENT COMPANY
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetSME BANK
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetEXIAR
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetPROMINVESTBANK
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetDEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF NORTH CAUCASUS OJSC
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetVEB ENGINEERING LLC
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetKRASLESINVEST CJSC
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetGLOBEXBANK
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetRESAD LLC
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By
Ownership
AssetEXIMBANK OF RUSSIA
Percentage heldnot available
Start datenot available
End datenot available
RoleOwned or Controlled By

Sanctions

Sanction
AuthorityState Secretariat for Economic Affairs (SECO)
ProgramOrdinance of 27 August 2014 on measures to prevent the circumvention of international sanctions related to the situation in Ukraine (RS 946.231.176.72), annexes 2, 3 and 4
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountrySwitzerland
Modified on
Source linkwww.seco.admin.ch
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramProgram · 13662 Sectoral Directive 1 · Consolidated List
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662
Sanction
AuthoritySectoral Sanctions Identifications List (SSI) - Treasury Department
ProgramUKRAINE-EO13662
Start datenot available
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
Source linkhome.treasury.gov
Sanction
AuthorityOffice of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC)
ProgramSectoral Sanctions Identifications List · 13662 Sectoral Directive 1 · Program
Start date
End datenot available
CountryUnited States
ReasonExecutive Order 13662 (Ukraine)
Source linkwww.treasury.gov
SummaryUKRAINE-EO13662

Data sources

Switzerland · 3,475 targets

Switzerland manages a sanctions lists with a high degree of detail on the individuals that are subject to it's embargoes.

Details
United States · 12,829 targets

The Consolidated Screening List (CSL) is a list of parties for which the United States Government maintains restrictions on certain exports, reexports, or transfers of items.

Details
United States · 432 targets

OFAC is providing all of its non-SDN sanctions lists in a consolidated set of data called "the Consolidated Sanctions List".

Details